European Guitar Teachers Association Cyprus

English
Ελληνικά

Winners of the Competitions for Young Guitarists EGTA-Cyprus

6th Competition 2013

Category A
1st Prize: Andreas Ioannou
2nd Prize: Panayiotis Michaelides & Thodoris Hadjispyrou
3rd Prize: Emmelyja Janic & Lara Kakkoufa
Category B
1st Prize: Lefteris Pitsillides & Christos Pantelides
2nd Prize: Hrachya Zakaryan
3rd Prize: Not Awarded
Category C
1st Prize: Stavros Hadjispyrou
2nd Prize: Giannis Panayi
3rd Prize: Louiza Aristotelous
Category D
1st Prize: Not Awarded
2nd Prize: Not Awarded
3rd Prize: Soheil Rahimipour
Category E
1st Prize: Duos Amigos
2nd Prize: Not Awarded
3rd Prize: Not Awarded
Grand Prix:
Not Awarded
Prize of the Public:
Duos Amigos

5th Competition 2012

Category A
1st Prize: Lefteris Pitsillides
2nd Prize: Andreas Hadjiantonis
3rd Prize: Dorotheos Sokratous
Category B
1st Prize: Stavros Hadjispyrou
2nd Prize: Christos Pantelides
3rd Prize: Nicolas Konias
Category C
1st Prize: Soheil Rahimipour & Spyridonas Hadjispyrou
2nd Prize: Louiza Aristotelous
3rd Prize: Constantinos Hadjigeorgiou
Category D
1st Prize: I Fratelli
2nd Prize: Ariones
3rd Prize: Vernotae
Grand Prix:
Stavros Hadjispyrou
Prize of the Public:
I Fratelli & Ariones

4th Competition 2011

Category A
1st Prize: Christoforos Serafeim & Fani Panayiotou
2nd Prize: Kleitos Kountouris
3rd Prize: Alexandra Adamidou
Category B
1st Prize: Orestis Mallis-Kyriakides & Demetris Ioannides
2nd Prize: Demetris Emmanouelides
3rd Prize: Matthew Beatty
Category C
1st Prize: Not Awarded
2nd Prize: Soheil Rahimipour & Petros Manuselis
3rd Prize: Andreas Themistocleous & Panayiotes Souroullas
Category D
1st Prize: KithARTE
2nd Prize: Ariones
3rd Prize: G5
Prize of the Public:
Petros Manuselis

3rd Competition 2010

Category A
1st Prize: Christos Pantelides
2nd Prize: Therapon Hilides
3rd Prize: Not Awarded
Category B
1st Prize: Spyridonas Hadjispyrou
2nd Prize: Stauros Hadjispyrou
3rd Prize: Iakovos Soteriades & Orestis Mallis-Kyriakides
Category C
1st Prize: Not Awarded
2nd Prize: Renos Ieropoulos & Astero Christofidou
3rd Prize: Stefanos Demetriou
Category D
1st Prize: KithARTE & I Fratelli
2nd Prize: Classico
3rd Prize: m&a
Prize of the Public:
KithARTE

2nd Competition 2009

Category A
1st Prize: Stauros Hadjispyrou
2nd Prize: Adamos Hadjivassiliou & Matthew Beatty
3rd Prize: Aliki Mpardi
Category B
1st Prize: Not Awarded
2nd Prize: Filippos Christodoulou & Spyridonas Hadjispyrou
3rd Prize: Panayiotes Souroullas
Category C
1st Prize: Stefan Melovski
2nd Prize: Christos Michaelides
3rd Prize: Renos Ieropoulos & Vassilis Taliadoros
Category D
1st Prize: G7
2nd Prize: KithARTE
3rd Prize: I Fratelli
Prize of the Public:
Stefan Melovski

1st Competition 2008

Category A
1st Prize: Iakovos Soteriades & Spyridonas Hadjispyrou
2nd Prize: Stauros Hadjispyrou
3rd Prize: Orestis Mallis-Kyriakides
Category B
1st Prize: Andreas Nikolaides
2nd Prize: Filippos Christodoulou
3rd Prize: Vassilis Taliadoros
Category C
1st Prize: Renos Eustathiou
2nd Prize: Rafaella Michaelidou
3rd Prize: Damianos Kosmas-Roussos